CVB 2015

Discover-Southwest-MN-Logo

Women's Connect

"CONNECT"

Women's Professional Network


Mission:  To develop an engaged focused network of professional women looking to support each other in achieving greater results through collaborative opportunities and personal recommendations. 
 

Women's Connect luncheons are normally the 2nd Thursday of each month over noon hour.

Upcoming Luncheons:

Thursday, June 8th: Big Stone Therapies
 Thursday, July 13th: Secret Spaces of SMSU Part 2

For more information on Women's Connect, contact:
Karen VanKeulen at the Marshall Chamber (507) 532-4484
or email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Steering Committee:

Angie Lance (The Schwan Food Company)
Cindy Verschaeste
(Bremer Bank)
Cindy Winn (Marshall Chamber)
Denise VanKeulen (Runnings)
Jane Fox (US Bank)
Karen VanKeulen (Marshall Chamber)
Marcy Heemeyer (United Way)

Members:

Abby Wikelius (Lyon County)
Alice Vroman (The Schwan Food Company)
Amanda Stattelman (American Engineering Testing)
Amie Ascheman (Runchey, Louwagie & Wellman)
Amy Bruns (US Bank)
Amy Denson (Marshall Area YMCA)
Andrea Hess (US Bank)
Angela Grannes (US Bank)
Becky Riess (US Bank)
Brandy Ricketts (US Bank)
Candace  Thomas (Literacy Volunteers of SW MN)
Carla Mack (Title & Abstract Services)
Carol Wixon (First Independent Bank)
Cheryl  Evans (Keller Williams Preferred Realty)
Cheryl Lindeman (The Schwan Food Company)
Christine DeGroot (Hearing and Speech Center)
Cindy Robinson (Modern Woodmen of America)
Conni Stensrud (SMSU)
Connie Gores (SMSU)
CoriAnn Dahlager (SMSU)
Dawn Wambeke (Advance Opportunities)
Deb Boulton (BH Electronics)
Deb Hoganson (Hoganson Chiropractic Center)
Deb Kerkaert (SMSU)
Denise Myhrberg (Minnesota WorkForce Center)
Devory Altermatt (Thrivent Financial)
Diane McCormick (ACE Home & Hardware)
Elly Sprik (Hamilton Funeral Home)
Gayle Bofferding (Midwest United Insurance Services)
Gina Bahn (Cottonwood CO-OP Oil Co)
Glenda Vizecky (Modern Woodmen of America)
Gretchen Flynn (Western Mental Health Center)
Jacki Knigge (Retired)
Jaen Weilage (A.C.E. of SW MN-Lyon County)
Jamie Struck (Advance Opportunities)
Jan Loft (SMSU)
Jana Reilly (Keller Williams Preferred Realty)
Jean Degier (US Bank)
Jenna Vujic (American Engineering Testing)
Jennifer Hyk (American Red Cross serving SW MN)
Jennifer Johnson (ACE Home & Hardware)
Jennifer Jorgensen (Sleep Inn & Suites)
Jessica Zollner (Cottonwood CO-OP Oil Co)
Jill Pieper (The Schwan Food Company)
Joanna Holland (H&R Block)
Jodi Maertens (Southwest Initiative Foundation)
Jolene Louwagie (The Schwan Food Company)
Jorun Ahmann (SMSU)
Karen Gruhot (Carlson & Stewart Refrigeration, Inc)
Karen Kaas (SMSU)
Kim Guenther (SMSU)
Kris Carrow (Great America Financial Services)
Kristen Breyfogle (Re/Max Town & Country)
Kristin Heil (Carlson & Stewart Refrigeration, Inc)
Laura Bottin (SMSU)
Laurel Steen (First Independent Bank)
Lauren Beukelman (ACMC)
Lindsey Voigt (US Bank)
Lisa Haen (The Schwan Food Company)
Lisa Varpness (Cottonwood CO-OP Oil Co)
Liz Bunjer (SMOC Family Planning)
Lynda Schmidt (The Schwan Food Company)
Lynn Schultz (The Schwan Food Company)
Lynn VanPatten (The Schwan Food Company)
Mandy Christenson (US Bank)
Marcia Beukelman (SMSU)
Margaret Olafson (The Schwan Food Company)
Marissa Kunde (Title & Abstract Services)
Mary Tate (City of Marshall)
Maureen Sullivan (Sullivan Business Solutions)
Meg Louwagie (Rep. Collin Peterson)
Michele Larson (The Schwan Food Company)
Mort Meyenburg (The Schwan Food Company)
Patty Ebnet (Open Door Health Center)
Paula Nemes (Marshall-Lyon County Library)
Raftyn Rignell (Birath Wealth Management)
Rene Diebold (Century 21 Southwest Realty)
Roberta Wyatt (Prairie Home Hospice & Community Care)
Robin Bednarek (Bremer Bank)
Sandy Crow (Boulder Creek)
Sandy Kolhei (Cottonwood CO-OP Oil Co)
Shana Zahrbock (ACMC)
Sharon Buysse (Marshall Municipal Utilities)
Sharon Hennen (Avera Marshall)
Shelly Pflaum (Western Community Action)
Sonya Kayser (Avera Marshall)
Stacy Frost (SMSU Foundation)
Stephanie Bethke-DeJaeghere (American Engineering Testing)
Tam French (Cottonwood CO-OP Oil Co)
Tamara Deutz (Hoffman & Brobst)
Tara Brandl (Marshall Independent)
Tawny Schotzko (Big Stone Therapies)
Tricia Zimmer (North Star Mutual Insurance)
Wendy Shores (The Schwan Food Company)

Member Login

Calendar